Year | W G Harris Cup | Ashton Cup | Ashton Shield |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | Highley (Premier) | Newport D | Donn Wood B |
2022 | Hadnall (Premier) | Newport C | Allscott Heatch C |
2021 | DNP | DNP | DNP |
2020 | DNP | DNP | DNP |
2019 | Highley (Premier) | Trench C | Horsehay C |
2018 | Bowring | St Georges | Hadley USC |
2017 | St Georges | Wrockwardine Wood | Allscott |
2016 | Newport | Albrighton | Sinclair |
2015 | Newport | Wrock Wood (Div 4) | Albrighton |
2014 | Newport | Wrock Wood (Div 4) | Donnington Wood |
2013 | Newport | Wrockwardine Wood | Sinclair |
2012 | St Georges | Bylet | Shifnal |
2011 | St Georges | Wrockwardine Wood | Madeley Cricket Club |
2010 | St Georges | Wrockwardine Wood | Madeley Cricket Club |
2009 | Abbey | Charlton | Ercall Magna |
2008 | Bowring | — | Coddon |
2007 | St Georges | — | British Sugar |
2006 | St Georges | — | Bylet |
2005 | Bowring | — | Maddocks |
2004 | Wrockwardine Wood | — | Madeley Cricket Club |
2003 | Bowring | — | Coddon |
2002 | Dun Cow | — | Coddon |
2001 | Dun Cow | — | Madeley Court |
2000 | Castlefields | — | Coddon |
1999 | Coddon | — | — |
1998 | Castlefields | — | — |
1997 | Castlefields | — | — |
1996 | St Georges | — | — |
1995 | St Georges | — | — |
1994 | Not Known | — | — |
1993 | Not Known | — | — |
1992 | Not Known | — | — |
1991 | Hadley United Services Club | — | — |
1990 | St Georges | — | — |
1989 | Not Known | — | — |
1988 | Not Known | — | — |
1987 | Donnington Wood | — | — |
1986 | Donnington Wood | — | — |
1985 | Donnington Wood | — | — |
1984 | Donnington Wood | — | — |
1983 | Donnington Wood | — | — |
1982 | Hadley United Services Club | — | — |
1981 | Donnington Wood | — | — |
1979 | Hadley United Services Club | — | — |
1978 | Hadley United Services Club | — | — |
1977 | St Georges | — | — |
1976 | Donnington Wood | — | — |
1975 | St Georges | — | — |
1974 | St Georges | — | — |
1973 | Donnington Wood | — | — |
1972 | St Georges | — | — |
1971 | Glynwed | — | — |
1970 | Meole Brace | — | — |
1969 | St Georges | — | — |
1968 | Crescent | — | — |
1967 | Wrockwardine Wood | — | — |
1966 | St Georges | — | — |
1965 | Madeley Miners | — | — |
1964 | Wrockwardine Wood | — | — |
1963 | St Georges | — | — |
1962 | Meole Brace | — | — |
1961 | Not Known | — | — |
1960 | Crescent | — | — |
1959 | Not Known | — | — |
1958 | Not Known | — | — |
1957 | Not Known | — | — |
1956 | Not Known | — | — |
1955 | Crescent | — | — |
1954 | Not Known | — | — |
1953 | Sir John Bayley | — | — |
1952 | Crescent | — | — |
1951 | Not Known | — | — |
1950 | Not Known | — | — |