Aggregate Winners

Friday Night Divisions

Year Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
2020  DNP DNP DNP 
2019  Sonya Lucas – St Georges  Johnathan Davies – Shifnal A  Keith Banks – Much Wenlock A 
2018  Dave Taylor – Donnington Wood  Jonathan Davies – Shifnal  George Law – Albrighton 
2017  Sonya Lucas – St Georges  Peter Millington – Trench  Keith Banks – Much Wenlock  
2016  Mark Worthington – Don Wood  Dave East – Highley  Robert Smith – Chelmarsh 
2015  John Roberts Jnr – Madeley CC  Peter Millington – Trench  Dave East – Highley 
2014  Martyn France – Newport  Robert Weir – Stockton  Peter Jones – Madeley CC 
2013  J Roberts snr – Madeley CC  Mark Williams – Donnington Wood  Keith Bottle – Edgmond 
2012  A Gaut – Wrock Wood  Marie Pryce – Allscott  Neil Massey – Donnington Wood 
2011  A Jones – Abbey  Phil Pack – Stockton   R Mumford – Much Wenlock 
2010  C Owen – Abbey  J Higgs – Broseley  T Bennett – Albrighton 
2009  P King – HUSC  G Handley – Newport  T Williams – White Horse 
2008  R Lawson – Bowring  A Jones – Horsehay  M Sadler – Maddocks 
2007  C Lodge – Madeley CC  B Marsh – Trench  J Baines – Stockton 
2006  S Harries – Bylet  B Marsh – Trench  G Law – Albrighton 
2005  R Lawson – Bowring  T Roche – Abbey  J Baines – Stockton 
2004  S Harries – Bylet  B Morris – Bylet  B Thomas – Ercall Magna 
2003  P King – HUSC  M France – Charlton  D Oldcorn – Trench 
2002  A Williams – Bowring  R Collier – Horsehay  J Baines Stockton 
2001  D Rhodes – Dun Cow  T Deakin – SJB  RM Collier – Horsehay 
2000  D Rhodes – Dun Cow  S Lucas – St Georges  RM Collier – Horsehay 
1999  A Lewis – St Georges  D Ellis – Madeley Court  E Roderick – British Sugar 
1998  D Rudrum – Newport  W France – Charlton  S Smallwood – Madeley Court 
1997  JN Stacey – St Georges  P Reeves – White Horse  R Bothwell – Trench 
1996  Not Known  D Brown – Maddocks  Not Known 
1995  T Wiliams – Dun Cow  Not Known  Not Known 
1994  J Breeze – Donn Wood  L Russon – Highley  D Oldcorn – Trench 
1993  A Jones – HUSC  T O’Brien – Maddocks  R Horseman – Bylet 
1992  Not Known  M France – Charlton  J Baines – Stockton 
1991  Not Known  Not Known  Not Known 
1990  M Price – HUSC  S Burroughs – SJB  J Hall – Prince of Wales 
1989  Not Known  Not Known  — 
1988  Not Known  P Bolton – Not known  — 
1987  B Shore – GKN Sankey  J Emonson – Coddon  — 
1986  J Mansell – Wrock Wood  M Smelt – Madeley Court  — 
1985  B Shore – GKN Sankey  T Williams – Dun Cow  — 
1984  A Williams – Donn Wood  D Hardman – Wrock Wood  — 
1983  A Lewis – Bylet  F Edwards – Trench  — 
1982  B Shore – GKN Sankey  Not Known   — 
1981  C Cotton – St Georges  G Clarke – Dun Cow  — 
1980  K Pessall – HUSC  M Williams – Wrock Wood  — 
1979  GA Gaut – Donn Wood  G Clarke – Dun Cow  — 
1978  J Candlin – Glynwed  M Williams – Wrock Wood  — 
1977  V Allford – St Georges  J Hancocks – John Maddocks  — 
1976  J Mansell – The Nabb  R Reade – Kings Head, Hadley  — 
1975  B Shore – GKN Sankey  R Harris – Madely  — 
1974  GA Gaut – Donn Wood  J Hancocks – John Maddocks  — 
1973  D Price – HUSC  A Elkes – Trench  — 
1972  J Candlin – Glynwed  J Hancocks – John Maddocks  — 
1971  A Morgan – Wrock Wood  W Gregory – Coddon  — 
1970  JH Driscoll – SJB  J Broome -Kings Head – Hadley  — 



Monday Night Divisions

Year Division 4 Division 5 Division 6
2020  DNP DNP DNP
2019  Brian Evason – Horsehay C  Ken Honnor – Madeley Cricket Club C  Loll Russon – Highley 
2018  John Breeze – Shifnal  Ryan Smith – Wrockwardine Wood  Reg Bennett – Madely CC 
2017  Gary Mountford – Worfield   John Breeze – Shifnal C  Crystal Stanley – Edgmond B 
2016  Gary Mountford – Highley  Dickie Oliver – SJB  Andy Styles – Donn Wood 
2015  Nick Stroudley – Albrighton  Kevin Emlyn – Donn Wood  Andy Newman – Edgmond 
2014  R Cotton – Wrock Wood  K Silvester – Ercall Magna  R Bennett – Madeley CC 
2013  D Chambers – Madeley CC  P Kinsey – Albrighton  K Banks – Much Wenlock 
2012  N Caswell – Broseley  R Parish – Trench  W Eggerton – Maddocks 
2011  R Jones – Horsehay  J Rawlings – Bylet  C Mills – Shifnal 



Thursday Division

Year Thursday Div Saturday Div
2020  DNP  DNP 
2019  Callum Wraight  Shavorne Osborne 
2018  Dave Hanson  Chris Hayward