Divisional Winners

St Georges Div 1 winners 2019
St Georges Div 1 Winners 2019
Year Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Division 6
2020 No Fixtures No Fixtures  No Fixtures No Fixtures  No Fixtures  No Fixtures
2019  St Georges A  Broseley A  HUSC B  Horsehay C  Newport D  Highley 
2018  Highley A  Horsehay A  Allscott Heath B  Horsehay C  St Georges C  Horsehay D 
2017  HUSC  Trench  Bylet  Horsehay  Shifnal  Wrock Wood 
2016  Donnington Wood  Sir John Bayley  Sir John Bayley  Allscott  Sir John Bayley  Albrighton 
2015  Donnington Wood  Wrockwardine Wood ‘B’  Highley  Albrighton ‘B’  Donnington Wood ‘C’  Edgmond ‘B’ 
2014  Newport  Albrighton  Madeley Cricket Club  Donnington Wood  Worfield  Allscott 
2013  St Georges  Donnington Wood  Albrighton  Chelmarsh  Albrighton  Highley 
2012  Hadley USC  Allscott  Wrockwardine Wood  Shifnal  Wrockwardine Wood  Wrockwardine Wood 
2011  St Georges  Broseley  Madeley Cricket Club  Wrockwardine Wood  Donnington Wood  Worfield 
2010  St Georges  Maddocks  St Georges  Madeley Cricket Club  Coddon  St Georges 
2009  Hadley USC  Newport  Sir John Bayley  St Georges  Sinclair  Bylet 
2008  Bowring  Bowring  Madeley Cricket Club  —  —  — 
2007  St Georges  Abbey  Hadley USC  —  —  — 
2006  Bylet  Maddocks  Bowring  —  —  — 
2005  St Georges  Horsehay  Stockton  —  —  — 
2004  Bylet  Wrockwardine Wood  Ercall Magna  —  —  — 
2003  Newport  Charlton  Trench  —  —  — 
2002  Bowring  Horsehay  Stockton  —  —  — 
2001  Dun Cow  Sir John Bayley  Dun Cow  —  —  — 
2000  St Georges  Donnington Wood  Coddon  —  —  — 
1999  St Georges  Madeley Court  Trench  —  —  — 
1998  St Georges  Charlton  Madeley Court  —  —  — 
1997  Coddon  Abbey  Bowring  —  —  — 
1996  St Georges  Not Known  Abbey  —  —  — 
1995  Bylet  Not Known  Horsehay  —  —  — 
1994  Coddon  Not Known  British Sugar  —  —  — 
1993  St Georges  Not Known  Bylet  —  —  — 
1992  St Georges  Broseley  Donnington Wood  —  —  — 
1991  Donnington Wood  Not Known  Coddon  —  —  — 
1990  Donnington Wood  Sir John Bayley  Bridgnorth  —  —  — 
1989  St Georges  Coddon  Horsehay  —  —  — 
1988  St Georges  Not Known  Newport  —  —  — 
1987  Donnington Wood  John Maddocks  Sir John Bayley  —  —  — 
1986  St Georges  Madeley Court  Telepost  —  —  — 
1985  Hadley USC  Dun Cow  Wrockwardine Wood  —  —  — 
1984  Donnington Wood  Wrockwardine Wood  Sir John Bayley  —  —  — 
1983  Donnington Wood  Broseley  Cock Hotel, Wellington  —  —  — 
1982  Hadley USC  Bylet  GKN Sankeys  —  —  — 
1981  GKN Sankeys  The Nabb  Bylet  —  —  — 
1980  St Georges  Newport  Telepost  —  —  — 
1979  GKN Sankeys  Bowring  Horsehay  —  —  — 
1978  GKN Sankey  Trench  Coddon  —  —  — 
1977  Hadley USC  Dun Cow  Telepost  —  —  — 
1976  St Georges  Bylet  —  —  —  — 
1975  Hadley USC  Madeley Court  —  —  —  — 
1974  St Georges  John Maddocks  —  —  —  — 
1973  Hadley USC  Trench  —  —  —  — 
1972  St Georges  Bowring  —  —  —  — 
1971  Wrockwardine Wood  Madeley Court  —  —  —  — 
1970  St Georges  Kings Head, Hadley  —  —  —  — 
1969  Wrockwardine Wood  The Nabb  —  —  —  — 
1968  Sankeys  Kings Head, Hadley  —  —  —  — 
1967  Hadley USC  The Nabb  —  —  —  — 
1966  Hadley USC  Donnington Wood  —  —  —  — 
1965  Sankeys  Dun Cow  —  —  —  — 
1964  Sir John Bayley  Not Known  —  —  —  — 
1963  St Georges  Allied Ironfounders  —  —  —  — 
1962  Madeley Miners  Coddon  —  —  —  — 
1961  Wrockwardine Wood  The Nabb  —  —  —  — 
1960  St Georges  Madeley Miners  —  —  —  — 
1959  Wrockwardine Wood  Not Known  —  —  —  — 
1958  Wrockwardine Wood  Sankeys  —  —  —  — 
1957  Wrockwardine Wood  Kings Head, Hadley  —  —  —  — 
1956  Sankeys  Not Known  —  —  —  — 
1955  Sankeys  Not Known  —  —  —  — 
1954  Wrockwardine Wood  Coddon  —  —  —  — 
1953  Wrockwardine Wood  —  —  —  —  — 
1952  Sankeys  —  —  —  —  — 
1951  Wrockwardine Wood  —  —  —  —  — 
1950  Wrockwardine Wood  —  —  —  —  — 
1949  Sankeys  —  —  —  —  — 
1948  Royal Exchange, Dawley  —   —   —  —  — 
1947  Dun Cow, Dawley  —   —   —  —  — 
1946  St Georges  —   —   —  —  — 
1945  Wrockwardine Wood  —   —   —  —  — 
1944  St Georges  —   —   —  —  — 
1943  St Georges  —   —   —  —  — 
1942  St Georges  —   —   —  —  — 
1941  St Georges  —   —   —  —  — 
1940  Kings Head, Hadley  —   —   —  —  — 
1939  Trench  —   —   —  —  — 
1938  Trench  —   —   —  —  — 
1937  Horsehay  —   —   —  —  — 
1936  Royal Exchange, Dawley  —   —   —  —  — 
1935  Duke of York, Trench  —   —   —  —  — 
1934  Horsehay  —   —   —  —  — 
1933  Royal Exchange, Dawley  —  —  —  —  —